Capitalized name indicates that the name is also found
in the Kartuz Bereza Ghetto List.
Number following the name is the block label.
Agronom, gentile 1A
Aharon from the village of Fishke
or Pishke 7E
AHARONOVITZ, YISAKHAR 1E
Alexander, Avian, Dr. 5C
ALEXANDROVSKI, MOSHE 1G
Alpriin, Moshe, Fashe 5F
ALPRIN, ASA 5F
ALPRIN, BEN TZION 3G
Alprin, Madosh 3D
ALPRIN, MUSHKA 3E
Alprin, Peitza 3G
Alprin, Shmuel 5F
ALPRIN, YESHUA 3G
ALPRIN, YIRACHMIEL 3G
Alvolyichar, Yuzi 4F
Amelyanovitz, gentile 3C
Amelyanovitz, gentile 3C
Amlinovitz, gentile 8B
Androynovski, gentile 5C
APELBOIM, from the village Yasvitz
7H
APELBOIM, YEHUDA 3E
Arkasha, gentile 7H
Army Draft Office 5B
ASHMAN, AHARON 4B
ASHMAN, SHALOM 4B
ASHMAN, YACOV 3B
Avolyihvar, gentile 4F
Avramovitz, son-in-law 1D
BA’YER, ELIEZER 5C
BA’YER, JOSEF 2D
BA’YER, MENDEL 2D
BALGALEI, LEIBEL 3F
Baptist, Yulia 4I
BARKLEID, YOSEF 3E
BARKLEID, ZELIG 4A
BARNITZKI, ESTER & BELLA 7E
Bath House 3E
Batorski, Shotar, gentile 5C
Baytzik, Satas, gentile 4I
BEIZER, FISHEL 4I
BEKER, PESACH 3H
BERELEM, MOTEL 3E
BEREZMAN, MOSHE 3D
BEREZMAN,YEHOSHA 1G
BERKOVITZ, MOTEL 3E
BERMAN, LEIZER 8C
BERMAN, TUVIYAH, public house (for
the poor) 4G
BERMAN, YESHAYAHU 4G
Bet Ha Gomina 1C
Bet Shetz / Shitz 3C
Betzlkovski, Petya, gentile 8H
BILTZIK, CHAYA ETEL 4G
BILTZIK, ELIYAHU-YOSEF 2E
BILTZIK, FEIVEL 4G
BILTZIK, SHLOMO 4G
Bitzkovski, gentile 6C
BLOMSHTEIN, SHLOMO 5C
BLUM 5D
BLUMSHTEIN, CHANA MUSHA 3G
BLUMSHTEIN, SHOIKA 7D
BLYAKHER 1D
BLYAKHER, CHAIM-ZELIG 3H
BLYAKHER, YITZCHAK 7F
Boch’kalech, gentile 1G
BOKHSHTEIN, ARYEH 4G
BOKHSHTEIN, EITZEL 7H
BOKHSHTEIN, SHIMON (Ch’ifum) 7H
BOKHSHTEIN, YEHUDA, widow of 7F
BOKSHTEIN, ALTER 7F
BOKSHTEIN, ASHER 7D
BOKSHTEIN, CHAIM 7F
BOKSHTEIN, DAVID 8C
BOKSHTEIN, DAVID 8C
BOKSHTEIN, EITZEL 5F
Bokshtein, Eli-Moteya 5C
BOKSHTEIN, PESACH 7E
BOKSHTEIN, PESACH 8D
BOKSHTEIN, PESACH, meat shop of 8A
BOKSHTEIN, SHLOMO 7E
BOKSHTEIN, TUVIAH 7F
BOKSHTEIN, ZUNA 7F
Bolshevski, Zosha 4G
Borin, Alexander 4I
BOTENSKI, ICHKEH (on list
under Chanayah Eizenshtein) 7D
BOVITZ 8A
BRAVERMAN 4B
BRAVERMAN, widow 3G
BRAZOVSKI (SHAMEKHEH) 8A
BRAZOVSKI, RUBEN 2E
BREISHA, EFRAIM 8B
BREISHA, LEIB 4E
BROIDA, CHAIM 8B
BROIDA, LEIBEL 1F
BROIDA, LIEBEL 5F
BROIDA, MENDEL 7D
Broida, Peshel 8B
BROIDA, widow of 7D
BROIDA, YISRAEL 8B
BRONSHTEIN, ASHER 4G
BROVERMAN, MEIR 5D
BUKH’HALTER, FEIVAL 5C
BUKH’HALTER, HIRSCHEL 7F
BUKH’HALTER, MEIR 7H
BUKH’HALTER, YOSEF 5D
Bund Clubhouse 1D
Burgman, Yosef 2E
Catholic Cemetery 2A
Catholic church 6B
Cattle and Horse Marketplace 6A
CHAIKEN, NACHMAN 7F
CHERLI, SHAUL 7F
Cho’rev, gentile 3B
Cholivka, gentile 5E
CHOMSKI, HILLEL 5D
CHOMSKI, HILLEL 7B
CHOMSKI, PINKHAS 5D
CHOMSKI, YOSEF 5C
CHOMSKI, YUDEL (Yehuda on list) 5D
David, soap manufacturer 1G
DENENBERG, HIRSHEL 1D
DERCHINSKI, ELI (Derogochinski on
map) 3F
DERCHINSKI, MEILAKH (Derogochinski
on map) 3F
DERCHINSKI, MICHAEL (Derogochinski
on map) 3F
DITKOVITZ, NACHUM ICHEH 5D
DITKOVITZ, SHMUEL 5D
Dobyinski, Stas, gentile 7K
Dog Catcher, gentile 6D
Dovinevski, Lunya, gentile 7H
Dovinvoski, gentile 7L
Dovner, gentile 1D
DROGOCHINSKI, SHAUL 3E
DROKER, LEIBEH 3E
DUBINSKI, ESTER 3E
DULGIN, NACHMAN 7L
EGOLNIK, ARCHIK 3F
EGUS, HENYA 3G
EIDELSBERG, DAVID 4B
EIDELSHTEIN, AMIEL 3C
Eidelshtein, Arniel, brick factory
of 4C
EIZENBERG, MAIRIM 7B
EIZENSHTEIN, AKHSAH 3F
EIZENSHTEIN, CHANAYAH 7D
EIZENSHTEIN, DAVID 3G
EIZENSHTEIN, LOSIA 3F
EIZENSHTEIN, MOSHE 7F
Eizenshtein, widow 2D
EIZENSHTEIN, YIRAKHMIEL 1G
ELBERG, MOSHE (Peresiyat) 1D
ELBERG, YOSEF 2E
Eliyahu, son-in-law 7B
ELMAN, AHARON SHMUEL 7H
EPSHTEIN, CHAIM 1D
EPSHTEIN, FEIGEL 7L
EPSHTEIN, GAVRIEL 2D
EPSHTEIN, LEIBEL 3E
EPSHTEIN, MOSHE-ELI 3E
EPSHTEIN, SHIM’ON ( Shimcha on list)
3C
EPSHTEIN, SHMUEL 7F
EPSHTEIN, YEHOSHUA 7F
EPSHTEIN, YOSEF-SHIMCHA 3E
EPSHTEIN, ZALMAN & SARA 1F
EPSHTEIN, ZALMAN 7F
EXMAN, AHARON 7B
EXMAN, SHALOM 7E
Fatleitner, gentile 5F
FEIGELMAN, BEREL 1G
FEIGENBLAT, DAVID 7D
FEINGOLD, SENDER 3C
FELDMAN, CHAIM 3G
FELDMAN, FEIGEL & BEILA 3G
FINK, LEIBA (Finkel on list) 3C
Fire Station 4I
FISHELS, SHMUEL (SHOCHET) 3C
FISHER, YITZCHAK 3G
FISHMAN, VELYA (Polonsekraka?) 2E
Flour & Wood Mill 3C
Flour Mill 3C
Flour Mill 7L
Fohetz, gentile 8C
Frank, Mordecai5D
Frank, Rachel 5D
FRANKEL, FREIDA 7D
FRANKEL, ORA (BREZMAN) 3G
FRIEDENBERG, MUTIEH 8C
FRIEDENBERG, YACOV 7H
FRIEDENSHETIN, MOSHE 4G
FRIEDENSHTEIN, BENYAMIN 4B
FRIEDENSHTEIN, YACOV-ASHER 4G
FRIEDMAN, ALTER 7G
FRIEDMAN, AVRAHMAL 7L
FRIEDMAN, DAVID (Bolshevik) 5D
FRIEDMAN, DAVID 3B
FRIEDMAN, FRIDEL 3E
FRIEDMAN, HENIA & ETZEL 7L
FRIEDMAN, HERSHEL 4G
FRIEDMAN, ICHEH 3F
FRIEDMAN, LEAH & BELA 7L
FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL 3C
FRIEDMAN, MOSHE 7E
FRIEDMAN, NAKHM ECHE 4G
FRIEDMAN, NAKHMAN 4G
FRIEDMAN, SHEINA-BREINA 7L
FRIEDMAN, YACOV 3B
FRIEDMAN, YOSEF 7H
GALPRIN, YISRAEL TSADOK 4B
Gavirisher Synagogue 4I
Geich, Adas, gentile 4G
GELER, FEIGEL 4B
GELER, RAKHEL 3G
GELMAN, AHARON 5D
Gentile woman from Russia 4I
Gentile woman, wife of the priest
5C
GERBER 4B
GERMAN, ALTER 7D
GERMAN, ALTER 7F
GERMAN, CHAIM 3H
German, David 8B
GERMAN, SHEPSEL 8A
GERSHGORN, MALKA 4G
GERSHGORN, MOSHE 3H
GINSHPRING, CHAIM (TOLYA) 7H
GINSHPRING, MOSHE SHIMCHA 3E
GINSHPRING, SARA & BELLA 3E
GINSHSPRING, AVRAHAM YITZCHAK 7D
GINZBURG, NISAN 4F
GLEZER, AHARON 7D
GLEZER, ELI 7F
GLEZER, ISAAC 7F
GLEZER, SA’ADIA 7F
GLEZER, YACOV 7D
GLUTZERMAN 5D
GLUTZERMAN, AVRAHAM 7F
GLUTZERMAN, ELIMELEKH 5D
GOLDBERG, HIRSHEL (Shtaryalach) 1E
GOLDBERG, ICHEH 5C
GOLDBERG, ICHEH HIRSCHEL 7F
GOLDBERG, LEIBE 2E
GOLDBERG, MORDECAI 7F
GOLDBERG, MOSHE-AHARON 3E
GOLDBERG, PINCHEH 3G
GOLDBERG, YISRAEL 7G
GOLDFEIN, SHMUEL 7L
GOLDSHTEIN, ZUNA 7F
GORDON, (HORECH’ERKA) 4B
GORDON, NIONCH’E 4B
Goretzvitz, Ovid, gentile 7J
GORODETZKI, NACHUM 3C
GOSTOVSKI, MOSHE 7B
Government Public School 1D
Grabovski, Lukash, gentile 4I
GREENBERG, AVRAHAM 3H
GREENBERG, SHMUEL 7H
GREENVALD, RASHA 3G
GREIVSKI 7E
GREIVSKI, FEIVEL 3G
Grocer from the village Strytin 8A
GROSMAN, ELI 7L
GUBERMAN, SHMUEL 4I
GUBERMAN, YEKHIEL 3C
GUBERMAN, YOSEF 4I
GUBERMAN, YOSSEL 4I
HAIDEMAK, MOSHE 3C
Hasendler, Anton, gentile 8A
Hassidic Synagogue 1G
Haver, Josef 7I
Hontzyka, gentile 4F
Ice Cellar 8C
Israel 4G
Jailhouse 1C
Jailhouse, Town 3B
Jewish Butcher Shop 7E
Jewish Cemetery 4H
Jewish Hospital 1F
KABREN, BENYAMIN 7E
KABREN, YEHOSHA 7E
KABREN, YEHOSHUA 5C
KABRIN, BENYAMIN (lot/property) 7H
Kadishai Synagogue 7F
KAGAN, AVIGDOR 8C
KAGAN, BOBKE 4I
KAGAN, CHAIM YOEL (Yoel Mordecai
on list) 8H
KAGAN, CHINKA (Yekhiel-Moshe
on list) 8C
KAGAN, MENDEL 7H
KAGAN, MOSHE 4I
KAGAN, SHAIMAH 7L
KAGAN, SHULIM 8H
KAGAN, YISRAEL 5D
KAGAN, YOSEF & DEVORA 4B
KAGAN, ZALMAN 3H
KAGANSKI, BEREL-LEIB 2D
KAGEN, YERKMIEL MOSHE 4G
KAMINTZKI, CHEITZAH 3E
KAMINTZKI, DAVID 7H
KAMINTZKI, SHAUL 2E
KAMINTZKY, SHLOMO 4I
KANTOR, AVRAHAM & BEREL 2E
KAPLAN 3B
KAPLAN, FISHEL 3E
KAPLAN, ISSER 3H
KAPLAN, LEIBL 7H
KAPLAN, LIEBEL 4I
KAPLAN, MORDECAI 1G
KAPLAN, MOSHE 1G
KAPLAN, YEHOSHUA 4F
Kaplan, Yisrael 3H
KARINSKI, SHLOMO (BENTZET) 4I
KARINSKI, YISRAEL (BENDIT) 7L
KARINSKI, YOSEF 7E
KARINSKY, SHMUEL 2D
KARSHINKSI (the teacher) 2E
KARSIK, VELVEL 7D
KAS, YACOV 3B
Kasa - Koreich Infirmary 3C
KASIRSKI, CHANOM 4B
KASIRSKI, CHANON 3G
KASIRSKI, FEIGEH 8A
KASIRSKI, TZIPIRA & BEILA 4B
Katzav, Chazir, gentile 4G
Kazench’I, Livtinger, Dr. 7F
Keller, store 4I
KELNITZKI, YISAKHAR 8A
KEPIN, widow of 7F
Kerosene Storage Tank 2C
KIRZHNER 8C
KIRZHNER, MOSHE 1D
KIRZHNER, NAKHUM 7I
KLEIMAN, AVRAHAM YITZCHAK 3F
KLEIMAN, MORDECAI 3F
KLEINMAN, JOSEF-AHARON 3G
Kobostrovski, Lawyer, gentile 3D
KOBRINSKI, SHIMON 7F
Koleda, Ropa, gentile 2E
KOLISHEVSKI, FISHEL 4G
KOLODENER, EFRAIM 2D
KOLODENI, YISRAEL 7D
KOPRIANSKI, SHMUEL 4I
Koretz, gentile 4I
Korman 3F
KOSOVSKI (from Blodniya) (Balybotice)
7B
KOSOVSKI, TZEMACH 8A
Kostya, Pokela, gentile 7H
Kosylevitz, gentile 5C
KOVEL, BEREL 4G
Kovel, gentile 4B
KOVEL, MOSHE 3D
KOVEL, PINYA 4B
Kozirski, policeman 4F
Kozkovitz, gentile 5F
KRAVCHIK, BEREL 7F
KRAVCHIK, ELI 7E
KRAVELNIK 4F
KRAVELNIK, PAULA & her husband
4F
KRAVICH, TEIBEL & BELAH 7D
KRAVICH, YAACOV 7D
KRAVITZ, FEIVEL 7D
KRAVTZIK, LEIZER 2E
KROLITZKI, HILLEL 7F
KROLITZKI, IDEL 7E
KROLITZKI, RIKEL 7E
KRONIK, ASHKE 4G
KROPCHITZKI, ASHER 3E
Krotlevitz, Misha, gentile 4I
KUSHTZICH, YITZCHAK 3H
Laeika, gentile 4G
Laika, Stas, gentile in charge of
the street 7L
LANGER, CHAIM 5D
LANGER, EITKA 5D
LANGER, SHEPSEL 5D
LARGE SQUARE -- BIG BUILDINGS Police
Houses 4B
Large Synagogue 2F
Lebkovitz, gentile 4G
LEDERMAN, DAVID 8D
LEFIN, LEIZER 7F
LEFIN, MEIR 3G
Leizerka from Relutzeniya 7B
LEIZEROVITZ, ICHEH 3E
LEIZEROVITZ, SHMEREL 3E
LEIZERVITZ, YOSEF 3G
Levinson, mother of Naftali &
her sister 8A
LEVINSON, NAFTALI 8A
LEZEROVSKI, CHAIM 3D
LEZEROVSKI, ZOSHA 3D
Liberman, Avrasha 2E
LIBERMAN, CHANA-GITEL 7H
LIBERMAN, GINENDEL & BELA 7H
LIBERMAN, SHEPSEL 7L
LIEZERKA, BEYIN 3G
Likhotzki, gentile 7D
LINOVSKI, EITZEL 7H
LISITZKI, BARUCH 3H
LISKER, ALTER 3E
LISKER, AVRAHAM 1F
LISKER, AVRAHAM 5D
LISKER, CHAIM 7H
LISKER, ICHEH 7H
LISKER, MOSHE 4I
LISKER, SARA 3E
LISKOVSKI, AHARON 4I
LISKOVSKI, CHONA 8D
LISKOVSKI, GEDALYAHU 2E
LISKOVSKI, HENEKH 7D
LISKOVSKI, LEIB 7F
LISKOVSKI, MOSHE-HENEKH 2E
LISKOVSKI, MOSHE 4I
LISKOVSKI, SARA 7D
LISKOVSKI, SARAH 2E
Lizovksi, gentile 8A
LOVSHEVSKI, HERSHEL VELVEL 5C
Ludvig, gentile 4B
Makafaka, gentile 3B
Meir 4G
MEKERENSKI, YISRAEL 3C
Melachas, Avramal (Devosha) 4I
MELTZER, FEIVEL 3F
MENKOVSKY, CHONE 4I
Metal Workshop 4B
Metznik, Paula 3G
MIASNIK 5F
MIKHLINSKI, YITZCHAK 4E
Mikolseka, gentile woman from Kerosnovor
4F
MILIKOVSKI 7B
MILIKOVSKI, SHAMON 5C
MILIKOVSKI, YACOV 3H
MINKOVITZ, YEKUTIEL 7G
Misha, Yozi, gypsies 8H
MISKIN, TODRES 5C
MOLODOVSKI, YACOV (Shernetzel)
7H
Monastery 1B
MOSHOVITZ, MIKHLA 3F
MOSHOVITZ, MOSHE 4I
MOSHOVITZ, YACOV 3F
MOVSHOVITZ, ELIEZER 4I
MOZIKENSKI, 3H
Mozoyinski, gentile 4I
Municipal Town Hall 4I
NAFTAEL, LEIZER 2E
NEIDOS, FANIYEH 7E
NEIDOS, GERSHON 7E
NEIDOS, SHIMON 7E
Nikitim, gentile, pig merchant 1C
NISELBOIM, SHIMON 8A
NISSELBOIM, BENYAMIN 7E
NOSTZKI, YITZCHAK 4F
Novik, house of 4F
NOVIK, MOSHE 3H
NOVINSKI, FISHEL 7H
NUDEL, SHLOMO 3G
Olas, Yuzi, gentile 4I
Old Cemetery 8B
ONTERMAN, house of, two sisters from
Tenvitz 4F
ORBACH, YECHIEL 2D
ORSHECHEVSKI, FRUMA 3F
ORSHECHEVSKI, YACHNA 3F
OSHECHEVSKI, MOTEL 3H
OSHROVITZ, the Rabbi’s wife 3H
Payir, gentile 1A
PE’ALKOV 2E
PEIKOV 3D
Pelosh, gentile 3E
PELTKOVSKI, AVRAMCHIK 4G
PESETZKI, GUTEL 7D
PESETZKI, MOSHE 3G
PESETZKI, PESHA 3E
PESETZKI, SIMA 3E
PESHEL, MEIR 4F
Petuk, policeman 2B
Petya & Misha, gentile 7L
PEZES, YISRAEL 3E
Pig / Ham Store 7C
Pig/Ham Store, gentile 7C
PILESHCHIK, LEIB 4E
PINCHIK, MEIR 3G
PINCHUK, CHAIM 4E
PITKOVSKI, MOSHE 3D
PIUK, CHAIM 4G
PIUK, CHAIM, Store 7D
PIUK, GERSHON 7D
PIUK, PINEIYAH 4G
PLANTKOVSKI, YOSEF 8H
PODOROVSKI, CHAIM YOSEF 4I
PODOSTROITZA, ARYEH-LEIB 7E
PODOSTROITZA, CHANAH 7D
PODOSTROITZA, YACOV 7H
PODOSTROITZA, YITZEL 3H
PODOSTROITZA, YOSEF 7D
PODOSTROITZKA, MEIR 3C
POLAK 7D
POLAK, AVRAHAM 7D
Police 3D
POMERANTZ,
POMERANTZ, AVRAHAM & DAVID 7H
POMERANTZ, AVRAHAM 3E
POMERANTZ, AVRALMEL 5F
POMERANTZ, BENYAMIN 5D
POMERANTZ, BEREL 4B
POMERANTZ, BEREL 5D
POMERANTZ, CHAIM 4F
POMERANTZ, DAVID 3H
POMERANTZ, EITZEL 5F
POMERANTZ, ERKA 7H
POMERANTZ, HAHAMA 7D
POMERANTZ, HANNAH 7D
POMERANTZ, MOTIYA 7D
POMERANTZ, MUSHKE, Store 3H
POMERANTZ, SHABTAI 7F
POMERANTZ, SHALOM 3G
POMERANTZ, SHALOM 3H
POMERANTZ, SHEINA 3G
POMERANTZ, SHEPSEL 5B
Pomerantz, Shifra (Motel Pomerantz
on list) 8B
POMERANTZ, TEIBEL 7D
POMERANTZ, YESHAYAHU 8H
POMERANTZ, ZALMAN 3H
POMERANTZ, ZELIG 7D
POMERANTZ, ZELIG 7D
PORTNOY, AHARON 7F
PORTNOY, YACOV-LIEB 5D
Posnik, gentile 3C
Post Office Building 3C
Postvanik 4I
Potek, store 4I
POTEK, YEHUDA 3E
POTEK, YOSEF 7G
POTZINIKI, ZELIG 3G
Pozniak, gentile 4B
Pregin, Nicholai, gentile 3E
PRIVOLESKI, MRS. (Pektereka) 1G
PRIVOLSKI, MENDEL 4B
PRIVOLESKI, Yenta Raizel and Beila
David, her husband 1G
Provoslavic Cemetery 8E
Provoslavic Church 5C
Provoslavic Priest 3C
Provoslavic priest’s house 5A
Pukelea, gentile 7K
RABINOVITZ, BELKA 7D
RABINOVITZ, BEREL 5D
RABINOVITZ, DAVID (same address as
Aharon Rabinovitz on list) 7D
RABINOVITZ, VELVEL 7D
RABINOVITZ, YACOV 3F
Radiuk, gentile 5C
RASHES, BEREL-TZALKA 8A
Rashes, Yosef 4B
RAVITZ, MENDEL 5C
RAVITZ, MENDEL 7B
RAVITZ, ZELIG 3H
RAVNITZKI, YAACOV 7D
RESHELS, ESTER 7B
RESHINKSKI, MEIR 3C
RESHINSKI, FALIK 7D
RESHINSKI, OVADYA 3C
RESHINSKI, REIZEL 5D
RESHINSKI, SHAUL 4B
RESNICK, AVRAHAM 1G
RETNOVSKI, FRADEL 4F
REZNIK, LIEZER 3H
REZNIK, NI’AME LIEB (Benyamin on list)
5D
Reznik, Ovadya Laraznim, house of
3D
REZNIK, SA’ADYA 4I
REZNIK, SHALOM MOSHE 4I
REZNIK, SHMEREL 4I
REZNIK, VELVEL 3C
REZNIK, YACOV 3C
REZNIK, YONA 5D
RINBERG, MEIR 4F
RITERMAN 8A
ROGELSKI, BEILA & BELLA 7D
ROGOVITZ, CHAIM (SHAYES) 3C
ROGOVITZ, HIRSHEL 3C
ROKHMES, TSEMACH 8A
ROTKA 3D
ROZENFELD, ANIYA 4G
ROZOVKSI, HERSHEL SHAUL 7E
RUBINSHTEIN, EFRAIM 2E
RUBINSHTEIN, HERSHEL 4B
RUBINSHTEIN, VELVEL, House of 3G
RUPIN, MENDEL 7G
Russian Orthodox Church 1B
RUVINSHTEIN, RIVKA 3F
Sa’adia 3D
Salt Warehouse 3C
SAPIR (BLICNER) 3C
SAPIR, ETZEL (Yitzchak on list)
8A
SAPIR, NACHMAN 1F
SAPIRSHTEIN, AVRAHAM 4G
SAPIRSHTEIN, YEHOSHUA 4G
SARAH VEINSHTEIN (on map Sarah Veinshtein
Friedman, Michael Friedman’s daughter) 3C
Saritzman, Shepsel 7B
Sedovski, Stas, gentile 7L
SELETZKI, EFRAIM 5D
SELETZKI, MEIR 3F
SELETZKI, YACOV 3B
SEMROVITZSKI, MOTEL 2F
SENVITZ, LEIBEH, family of 4I
SEPOZNIK, AVRAHAM 4G
SEPOZNIK, MOSHE 3H
SEPOZNIK, YOSEF 4G
SERLIN, DAVID 2F
SHAPIRA, PIECHA (DENTIST) 3C
SHAPIRO, BENYAMIN 3C
SHAPIRO, DINKEH (DINA) 3E
SHEINBOIM, HENIA ZLATA 4G
SHEINMAN, ELIAZER 3G
SHEKERMAN, YEHUDA 7F
SHELIAPOCHNIK, YITZCHAK 3G
SHEMEIVSKI, CHANA MASHA 3G
SHERER, AVRAHAM 7F
SHEVETZ, YACOV 7L
SHEVRINSKI 3G
Shindelmacher, Hannah 5F
Shlomo, son-in-law 7H
SHLOMOVITZ, PISHKE 7E
SHLOSBERG, YACOV 1D
SHMUEL, LEIB, widow of 4I
Shomeniski, gentile 5C
SHOROKMAN, YACOV 7H
SHTEINERMAN, NEKHUM 3E
SHTOKER, SHIMON 8D
SHTOKER, YITZCHAK 4F
SHUCHENORVITZ, Lawyer 3C
SHUSHAN, MOTEL 3H
SHUSTER, AVRAMAL 4B
SHUSTER, CHAIM 4B
SHVARTZ, BARUCH 5D
SHVARTZ, NIAKHA 3E
SHVARTZ, RAKHEL 3E
SIMINOVSKI, HERSHEL 7G
SIMINOVSKI, MORDECHAI 8C
SIMINOVSKI, VELVEL 8H
Slaughterhouse (meat) 6I
SLODOVSKI, AVRAMAL (SLOVDOVNIK on
list) 3E
SLOTZKI, AVRAHAM 3F
Smoleniya, Ephraim 4E
Sobotzki, brother, gentile 3C
Sobotzki, Tolek pharmacist, gentile
3C
Soccer Field 6H
SOKOLOVSKI, AKIVA 7F
SOLNITZ, YEKHIEL 3C
SONDEK 5F
SORONOVSKI, ARNIEL 8D
SUBINSKI, DAVID 5F
SUBINSKI, ELIMELEKH 8C
SUBINSKI, HERSHEL 3H
SUBINSKI, MEIRIM 4I
SUBINSKI, NATAN 3H
SUBINSKI, YACOV 3H
SUBINSKI, ZLATA 4I
Suzon, gentile 4B
Tabolitzki Synagouge 4G
TABOLITZKI, MOSHE 4F
TALMUD TORAH 8C
Tarbut (Zionist) Hebrew School 2E
TEKECH, ELIYAHU 4G
TEKECH, NISAN 3G
TEKECH, YISRAEL 4B
TEKECH, YOEL 4F
Tengo, Hershel 4B
TEPER, ZALTA 3F
Theatre (in back) 4G
Topel, gentile 4I
TROP, LIEBL 5C
TROP, THE RABBI 5C
TROS, YEHOSHUA 7H
TSIROLNIK, LIPA 8D
TSIROLNIK, MORDECAI 8D
TUKHMAN, CHAIKA 7D
TUKHMAN, ELIMELEKH 7D
TUKHMAN, ELIMELEKH 8C
TUKHMAN, ESTER 7D
TUKHMAN, HENIA & YITZCHAK 7H
TUKHMAN, LEIB 3G
TUKHMAN, MIKHLAY 7H
TUKHMAN, SANEH 7F
TUKHMAN, YEHUDA 3E
TUKHMAN, YITZCHAK & SARA 5D
TUKHMAN, ZELIG 7F
TZIROLNIK, HERZKEH 7F
TZIROLNIK, MENASHA 8H
TZIROLNIK, MENDEL 8H
TZUKER, MOSHE widow of 4I
TZUKERMAN, CHANA 1D
VEINSHTEIN, SHLOMO 3F
VENDER, MOTEL 5C
VERSHEVSKI, NAFTALI 4I
Vetpinar, Malyuta, gentile 7L
VINIK, BENEIAH 3C
VINIK, MORDECAI (Vinikor on list)
3F
VINIK, MOSHE 3C
VINIK, PESELA & BEILA (Vinikor
on list) 3F
Vinik, Shimon (Store) 3H
VINIK, SHIMON 3F
VINIK, YISRAEL 8C
VINIK, ZALMAN 8C
VINOKOR, MORDECAI 4G
VOIGODSKI, SENDER, The Rabbi 3H
VOLENSKI, CHAIM 7H
VOLENSKI, LEAH 4B
VOLENSKI, RUEBEN (Abraham on list)
7H
VOLOVELSKI, ELI 8B
VOLOVELSKI, LEIBEL 3D
Volovelski, widow of 7D
VOLPOVITZ, YISRAEL 7F
Windmill 6C
YABELONOVITZ, BARUCH LAIZER 3C
YABELONOVITZ, SHAMAYU 8B
Yabelonski, Shmuel 1D
Yacov, gentile 4F
YAHALOM, ELIEZER 3H
YAHALOM, ESTER 7G
YAHALOM, SHIMCHA 4F
YAHALOM, ZISEL 4F
Yahnen 4G
Yankovski, gentile 4I
Yankovski, gentile 7L
Yanya, Polkele, gentile 8B
YEVER, CHAIM 5B
YEVER, FEIVEL 2E
YEVER, YITZCHAK-MORDEKHAI 3H
Yiddish School (in front) 4G
Yizi, gentile 4I
YUDELEVISKI, AHARON-ELI 3F
YUDELEVSKI, SHLOMO (SHOCHET) 3C
Yuzi, gentile 3E
ZAKHEIM, CHAIM 7H
ZAKHEIM, MORDECAI 7H
ZAKHEIM, NISAH 3E
ZAKHEIM, YACOV 8A
ZAKHEIM, YONA 7H
ZAKHEIM, ZALMAN 8A
ZAKHEIM, ZELIG 4F
ZALTZMAN, YEHOSHUA 4G
Zanozyinski, gentile 5F
Zason, post office manager, gentile
2D
Zelevski, gentile 1D
Zelevski, gentile 7C
Zelevski, post office clerk, gentile
5C
ZERETZKI, YESHAYAHU 1E
ZERITZKI, BASHA-RIVKA 7D
ZERITZKI, CHAIM, WIDOW OF 7D
ZERITZKI, MEIR 3H
ZERITZKI, TUVIAH 2D
ZEVILOVITZ, YEHOSHUA 8H
Zezetzki, gentile 7L
ZHIDVITZ, MOSHE 5C
ZIMOKHOVSKI, SHLOMO 4F
Zolovski, Haron, gentile 2E
Zolovski, Michalov, gentile 2E
ZUNSHEIN, MOSHE 3G
ZVRUKOVITA, (BENDEL) 4F